Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- milk
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Barley, Dried Garlic And Onion, Salt, Lemon Juice Solids, Sugar, Herbs & Spice, Flavour (Milk, Soy), Chicken Fat, Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Sulphites May Contain Wheat
Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Chicken Wings with Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Knorr Rice Chicken Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


