Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rganic Barley, Dried Garlic And Onion, Salt, Lemon Juice Solids, Sugar, Herbs & Spice, Flavour (Milk, Soy), Chicken Fat, Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Sulphites May Contain Wheat
Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


