Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rganic Barley, Dried Garlic And Onion, Salt, Lemon Juice Solids, Sugar, Herbs & Spice, Flavour (Milk, Soy), Chicken Fat, Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Sulphites May Contain Wheat
Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Knorr Cubes Bouillon Tomato With Chicken Flavor Box 8 Count - 3.1 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Knorr One Skillet Meals Mediterranean Lemon Chicken with Barley is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


