Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Brown Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Dried Garlic And Onion, Salt, Spices, Chili Peppers, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour (Soy), Contains Soy, Sulphites May Contain Wheat, Milk

Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch