Is Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Brown Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Dried Garlic And Onion, Salt, Spices, Chili Peppers, Olive Oil, Natural Flavour (Soy), Contains Soy, Sulphites May Contain Wheat, Milk
Check Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Knorr One Skillet Meals Spicy Chipotle Chicken with Brown Rice and Quinoa is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


