Is Knorr Pasta Carbonara Bacon and Cheese Flavoured Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Of Durum Wheat Semolina (69%), Starch, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Smoked Bacon (3%) (pork, Salt, Stabiliser (sodium Nitrite), Smoke), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Iodised Salt, Onion Powder", Salt, Spices (garlic Powder", Nutmeg, Pepper, Turmeric), Egg Powder, Milk Proteins, Parsley. May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Knorr Pasta Carbonara Bacon and Cheese Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep