Is Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish Gluten Free?

Description
Tender ribbon-like fettuccine delivers a smooth, buttery flavor and soft, silky texture, commonly served as a quick weeknight side alongside grilled chicken, roasted vegetables, or tossed into casseroles; reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional preference for stronger seasoning or firmer pasta. Moderate portions accommodate families and solo diners.

Description
Tender ribbon-like fettuccine delivers a smooth, buttery flavor and soft, silky texture, commonly served as a quick weeknight side alongside grilled chicken, roasted vegetables, or tossed into casseroles; reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional preference for stronger seasoning or firmer pasta. Moderate portions accommodate families and solo diners.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Corn Syrup, Potassium Chloride, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Annatto Extract (For Color), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried May Contain Sulfites
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


