Is Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish Vegan?

Description
Tender ribbon-like fettuccine delivers a smooth, buttery flavor and soft, silky texture, commonly served as a quick weeknight side alongside grilled chicken, roasted vegetables, or tossed into casseroles; reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional preference for stronger seasoning or firmer pasta. Moderate portions accommodate families and solo diners.

Description
Tender ribbon-like fettuccine delivers a smooth, buttery flavor and soft, silky texture, commonly served as a quick weeknight side alongside grilled chicken, roasted vegetables, or tossed into casseroles; reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste, noting occasional preference for stronger seasoning or firmer pasta. Moderate portions accommodate families and solo diners.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Corn Syrup, Potassium Chloride, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Soybean Oil, Annatto Extract (For Color), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried May Contain Sulfites
Check Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Where to buy
Knorr Pasta Sides Butter Fettuccine Pasta Side Dish is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


