No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semoiina, Wheat Flourj Sait), Croutons (White Bread (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeasti Rapeseed Oil), Palm Oil, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)), Salt, Palm Fat, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Onion Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Spices Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Parsley Roots, Parsley, Beef Extract, Sunflower Oil, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustardi

Check Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML | Spoonful