No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semoiina, Wheat Flourj Sait), Croutons (White Bread (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeasti Rapeseed Oil), Palm Oil, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)), Salt, Palm Fat, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Onion Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Spices Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Parsley Roots, Parsley, Beef Extract, Sunflower Oil, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustardi

Check Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML | Spoonful