No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semoiina, Wheat Flourj Sait), Croutons (White Bread (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeasti Rapeseed Oil), Palm Oil, Antioxidant (Extracts Of Rosemary)), Salt, Palm Fat, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrots, Onion Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Spices Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Parsley Roots, Parsley, Beef Extract, Sunflower Oil, May Contain Egg, Celery And Mustardi

Check Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Knorr Quick Soup Beef Vegetable 3X64ML | Spoonful