Is knorr roasted vegetable rice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric
rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
% daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes tadaly diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. dients: water, long grain parboiled rice. roasted corn, roasted red pepers carrots, canola dil, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, salt, matredrin, hydrolyzed corn p.rotein, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, nion powder, extractive of turmeric (color), iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamin (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid. unilever englewood cliffs, nj 07632
Check knorr roasted vegetable rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open knorr roasted vegetable rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


