Is Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz Soy Free?

Description
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is a versatile product that is loved by many. With its granulated form, it easily blends the flavors of chicken, onion, parsley, and spices, making it a perfect addition to various recipes such as chicken tacos, gravies, pasta dishes, and stir-fries. This bouillon is commonly used in Latin American dishes and is available in Tomato with Chicken, Beef, Shrimp, and Reduced Sodium Chicken varieties. It comes in a range of sizes, including the 141 oz option. People appreciate the budget-friendly nature of this bouillon, as it adds a delicious chicken flavor to soups, stews, sauces, and more. Overall, Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon provides a convenient and flavorful solution for enhancing a wide range of dishes.

Description
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is a versatile product that is loved by many. With its granulated form, it easily blends the flavors of chicken, onion, parsley, and spices, making it a perfect addition to various recipes such as chicken tacos, gravies, pasta dishes, and stir-fries. This bouillon is commonly used in Latin American dishes and is available in Tomato with Chicken, Beef, Shrimp, and Reduced Sodium Chicken varieties. It comes in a range of sizes, including the 141 oz option. People appreciate the budget-friendly nature of this bouillon, as it adds a delicious chicken flavor to soups, stews, sauces, and more. Overall, Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon provides a convenient and flavorful solution for enhancing a wide range of dishes.
Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chicken Stock*, Carrots*, Spices, Parsley*, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color). *Dried
Check Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


