Is Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- monoglyceride
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Dehydrated Cheeses (Parmesan, Asiago, Romano), Garlic & Onion Powders, Salt, Dehydrated Spinach & Parsley, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Sodium Citrate, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, May Contain Sulphites
Check Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Where to buy
Knorr Sidekicks Cheesy Spinach Dip Pasta is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


