Is KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Pasta (Wheat Semolina, Thiamin Mononitrate, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Dehydrated Cilantro, Annatto (Color), Spice, Yeast Extract, Beet Powder (Color), Caramel Color, Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate

Check KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go