Is Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maize Flour, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, E631, E627), Yeast Extract, Vegetable And Spice Extracts, Flavouring (Sulphur Dioxide), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit, Antioxidant Tbhq), Anticaking Agent (E551), Garlic Powder
Check Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knors Aromat South African Seasoning Refill 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


