Is Kobe Kobe Meridian Combo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ebi shrimp
- shrimp
- cochineal extract
- crab flavor
- alaska pollock
- fish protein
- imitation crab
ebi shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (White Rice, Water), Cucumber, Avocado, Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Alaska Pollock, Sugar], Water, Modified Tapioca Starch [Acetylated Di-Starch Phosphate], Wheat Starch, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Crab Flavor, Color [Cochineal Extract, Paprika Oleoresin]), Vinegar (Sugar, Grain Vinegar, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses]), Seaweed, Sesame Seeds, Ebi Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt), Sushi Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Wasabi (Water, Natural Wasabi [Mustard, Corn Flour, Horseradish], Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol))
Check Kobe Kobe Meridian Combo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kobe Kobe Meridian Combo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
BERRY/LEMON COMBO ITALIAN ICE, STRAWBERRY LEMON, RASPBERRY LEMON
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Sharp Cheddar & Beef Sticks Combo Pack 8 pc Bag
Great Value Garden Combo Pasta Sauce
M&S Salt & Vinegar Combo Mix
About this product
Unknown · Roll


