Is Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocoalate Chip 6 Count - 7.95 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocolate Chip 6 count 7.95 oz are a popular choice among consumers. People find these granola bars to be delicious, appreciating their high protein content and crispy texture. However, some individuals have complained that the bars can be too dry. Overall, these granola bars offer a tasty and protein-rich snack option. They come in a convenient 6-count package and weigh 7.95 oz.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavors
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocolate Chip 6 count 7.95 oz are a popular choice among consumers. People find these granola bars to be delicious, appreciating their high protein content and crispy texture. However, some individuals have complained that the bars can be too dry. Overall, these granola bars offer a tasty and protein-rich snack option. They come in a convenient 6-count package and weigh 7.95 oz.
Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, cane sugar, wheat protein isolate, sunflower oil, pea protein concentrate with tapioca starch, semisweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin), tapioca syrup, molasses, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, baking soda. Contains wheat. Due to processing on shared equipment, contains trace amounts of egg, milk, peanuts, soy, and tree nuts.
Check Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocoalate Chip 6 Count - 7.95 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocoalate Chip 6 Count - 7.95 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Low FODMAP
Love these. No gas after.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Granola Bars Crunchy Chocoalate Chip 6 Count - 7.95 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


