Is Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Super Foods Flapjack And Waffle Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, 100% WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, FLAXSEED (YELLOW), ORGANIC QUINOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHIA SEED, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, B VITAMIN BLEND (NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12, MALTODEXTRIN).
Check Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Super Foods Flapjack And Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Super Foods Flapjack And Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Kodiak Cakes Super Foods Flapjack And Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


