Is Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles Vegan?

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg whites
- buttermilk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Buttermilk, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared, Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Soy.
Check Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


