Is Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles Dairy Free?

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Buttermilk, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared, Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Soy.
Check Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


