Is Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles Vegetarian?

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Packed with protein and fiber, these waffles will help you start your day off right. Made with whole grain, they are a good source of complex carbohydrates. And, because they are high in protein, they will help you stay full longer. Whether you enjoy them with syrup, fresh fruit, or whipped cream, the Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles are sure to please.
Ingredients
Water, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, 100% Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Blueberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Buttermilk, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Milk, And Wheat. Due To Processing On Shared, Equipment, Contains Trace Amounts Of Soy.
Check Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Protein-Packed Blueberry Power Waffles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


