Is Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz Vegan?

Description
Single-serve s'mores-inspired flapjack cup offers a sweet, toasted-candy flavor with a soft, cakey interior and occasional gooey pockets; commonly warmed and eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or camping treat. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and satisfying taste, while some report variable texture and occasional excess sweetness and easy preparation.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve s'mores-inspired flapjack cup offers a sweet, toasted-candy flavor with a soft, cakey interior and occasional gooey pockets; commonly warmed and eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or camping treat. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and satisfying taste, while some report variable texture and occasional excess sweetness and easy preparation.
Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Graham Flour, 100% Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Palm Oil, Marshmallows (Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Piece


