Is Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed is a buttermilk flapjack on the go that is made with buttermilk and maple. It is a whole grain flapjack that is ready in just 1 minute. With 250 calories, 10 grams of protein, and 3 grams of fiber, these flapjacks are a protein-packed and nutritious option. People love that these pancakes are healthy and are often surprised at how good they taste. The Kodiak Cakes Unleashed flapjack on the go is a convenient and delicious choice for those looking for a quick and satisfying breakfast or snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- non-fat buttermilk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed is a buttermilk flapjack on the go that is made with buttermilk and maple. It is a whole grain flapjack that is ready in just 1 minute. With 250 calories, 10 grams of protein, and 3 grams of fiber, these flapjacks are a protein-packed and nutritious option. People love that these pancakes are healthy and are often surprised at how good they taste. The Kodiak Cakes Unleashed flapjack on the go is a convenient and delicious choice for those looking for a quick and satisfying breakfast or snack.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Maple Flakes (100% Pure Maple Syrup), Power Cakes Protein Blend (Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil Flakes, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Non-fat Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sea Salt
Check Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed, Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal, 2.12 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


