Is Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- e631
- dextrose
- flavour enhancers e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 50%, Wheat Flour 15%, Glutinous Rice Flour 12,5%, Corn Flour 12%, Palm Oil 4%, Sri Racha Flavour 3% (Contains Flavouring (Contains Soy Sauce Powder, Mustard Seed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers E621, E627, E631, Anti Caking Agent E551, Acidity Regulators E330, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm/coconut, Sunflower, Rice, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Capsaicin), Sugar 2%, Salt 1,5%, Raising Agent (E500), Sweetener (E950)
Check Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Boston Baked Beans Candies Coated Peanuts, 4.3 Oz.
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
Where to buy
Koh Kae Peanuts Sriracha Chilli Flavour Coated 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


