Is Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors sea salt

natural flavors sea salt

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein And Chickpea Protein), Coconut Water Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum And Vanilla Beans. Allergens: Tree Nuts

Check Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koia Keto Cake Batter Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go