Is Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus brightness balances toasted coconut notes with a mildly sweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast accompaniment, or midday pick-me-up. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, while some note variability in moisture and occasional crumbliness reported across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Desiccated Coconut (6%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Lemon (1%), Glycerine, Lemon Oil (<0.1%)

Check Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go