Is Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic desiccated coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus brightness balances toasted coconut notes with a mildly sweet profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast accompaniment, or midday pick-me-up. Reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience, while some note variability in moisture and occasional crumbliness reported across different batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Rolled Oats (43%), Organic Rice Malt Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Desiccated Coconut (6%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Lemon (1%), Glycerine, Lemon Oil (<0.1%)

Check Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koja Lemon & Coconut Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go