Is Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Seasoning: Salt, Chicken Flavouring (contains Wheat, Soy), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Chives, Spices
Check Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


