Is Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sushi roll: Water, Rice, Rice vinegar, Avocado, Sunflower oil, Cucumber, Organic tapioca syrup, Organic cane sugar, Seaweed, Konjac, Sea salt, Red quinoa, Tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, lactic acid, rice vinegar), Distilled vinegar, Pea hull fiber, Pea protein, Tomatoes, Xanthan gum, Organic chickpea miso [organic rice koji (organic rice, koji spores), organic chickpeas, sea salt], Vitamin B12, Iron, Natural flavors, Sesame oil, DHA algal oil, Lycopene (from tomatoes), Agar, Sodium carbonate, Vegetable juice for color, Turmeric, Ascorbic acid, Citric acid, Calcium chloride. Tamari sauce: Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic acid, Rice vinegar. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Snack · Roll


