Is Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi roll: Water, Rice, Rice vinegar, Avocado, Sunflower oil, Cucumber, Organic tapioca syrup, Organic cane sugar, Seaweed, Konjac, Sea salt, Red quinoa, Tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, lactic acid, rice vinegar), Distilled vinegar, Pea hull fiber, Pea protein, Tomatoes, Xanthan gum, Organic chickpea miso [organic rice koji (organic rice, koji spores), organic chickpeas, sea salt], Vitamin B12, Iron, Natural flavors, Sesame oil, DHA algal oil, Lycopene (from tomatoes), Agar, Sodium carbonate, Vegetable juice for color, Turmeric, Ascorbic acid, Citric acid, Calcium chloride. Tamari sauce: Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic acid, Rice vinegar. Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go