Is Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi roll: Water, Rice, Rice vinegar, Avocado, Sunflower oil, Cucumber, Organic tapioca syrup, Organic cane sugar, Seaweed, Konjac, Sea salt, Red quinoa, Tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, lactic acid, rice vinegar), Distilled vinegar, Pea hull fiber, Pea protein, Tomatoes, Xanthan gum, Organic chickpea miso [organic rice koji (organic rice, koji spores), organic chickpeas, sea salt], Vitamin B12, Iron, Natural flavors, Sesame oil, DHA algal oil, Lycopene (from tomatoes), Agar, Sodium carbonate, Vegetable juice for color, Turmeric, Ascorbic acid, Citric acid, Calcium chloride. Tamari sauce: Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic acid, Rice vinegar. Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go