Is Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi roll: Water, Rice, Rice vinegar, Avocado, Sunflower oil, Cucumber, Organic tapioca syrup, Organic cane sugar, Seaweed, Konjac, Sea salt, Red quinoa, Tamari (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, lactic acid, rice vinegar), Distilled vinegar, Pea hull fiber, Pea protein, Tomatoes, Xanthan gum, Organic chickpea miso [organic rice koji (organic rice, koji spores), organic chickpeas, sea salt], Vitamin B12, Iron, Natural flavors, Sesame oil, DHA algal oil, Lycopene (from tomatoes), Agar, Sodium carbonate, Vegetable juice for color, Turmeric, Ascorbic acid, Citric acid, Calcium chloride. Tamari sauce: Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Lactic acid, Rice vinegar. Contains: Soy, Sesame.

Check Konscious Plant-Based Tuna Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go