Is Konscious Supreme Greens Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Spinach Leaf Powder, Maltodextrin, Bromelain, Papain, Cellulase, Lipase, Protease, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acerola Fruit Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice [dgl], Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Suma Root Powder, Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Ginkgo Leaf Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Cassia Bark Powder, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (ginkgo Nut), Wheat
Check Konscious Supreme Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konscious Supreme Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
About this product
Supplement · Powder


