Is Konscious Supreme Greens Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Spinach Leaf Powder, Maltodextrin, Bromelain, Papain, Cellulase, Lipase, Protease, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acerola Fruit Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice [dgl], Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Suma Root Powder, Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Ginkgo Leaf Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Cassia Bark Powder, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (ginkgo Nut), Wheat
Check Konscious Supreme Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konscious Supreme Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
About this product
Supplement · Powder


