Is Konscious Supreme Greens Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Bifidobacterium Longum, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Spinach Leaf Powder, Maltodextrin, Bromelain, Papain, Cellulase, Lipase, Protease, Stevia Leaf Extract, Acerola Fruit Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice [dgl], Echinacea Angustifolia Herb Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Suma Root Powder, Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Ginkgo Leaf Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Cassia Bark Powder, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts (ginkgo Nut), Wheat
Check Konscious Supreme Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konscious Supreme Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
About this product
Supplement · Powder


