Is Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blue raspberry flavor offers a sweet, fruity taste with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Sold in 6 fl oz single-serve pouches, it is commonly used for lunchboxes, parties, and on-the-go drinks. Reviews highlight kid appeal and convenience; some mention excessive sweetness and occasional pouch leakage during travel and recreation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), BLUE 1, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Jammers Blue Raspberry Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go