Is Kopiko Focus Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free (Isomalt, Maltitol), Soluble Coffee, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Butter, Caramel Colour, Salt, Natural Coffee Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose, Acesulfame-K). As permitted non-nutritive sweetening substance. Excessive use can have laxative effect.
Check Kopiko Focus Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopiko Focus Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sweetener · Bar, Packet, Piece


