Is KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors soy lecithin

natural & artificial flavors soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), DRIED WHOLE BING CHERRIES (SUGAR, WITH 1% SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C RED #3, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE DRIED MILK POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping