Is Kor Shots Dragon Fruit Elderberry Kids Juice Shot, Dragon Fruit Elderberry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRAGON FRUIT PUREE*, PINEAPPLE JUICE*, LIME JUICE*, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE*, VEGAN OMEGA 3 FROM ALGAE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, CHLOECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3)

Check Kor Shots Dragon Fruit Elderberry Kids Juice Shot, Dragon Fruit Elderberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking