Is KOREAN STYLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A KOREAN STYLE BBQ GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, KOREAN STYLE BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Onions, Spices, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Garlic, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dried Vinegar, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Sodium Phosphate.
Check KOREAN STYLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A KOREAN STYLE BBQ GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, KOREAN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN STYLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A KOREAN STYLE BBQ GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, KOREAN STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


