Is KOREAN STYLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A KOREAN STYLE BBQ GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, KOREAN STYLE BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Onions, Spices, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Garlic, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Dried Vinegar, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Sodium Phosphate.

Check KOREAN STYLE BBQ CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT IN A KOREAN STYLE BBQ GLAZE FIRE GRILLED CHICKEN, KOREAN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSandwich