Is Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavouring
- modified starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish sausage (43 %) [surimi {Thread and Bream (fish), sugar, acidity regulator (sodium tripolyphosphate)}, water, corn starch, soybean oil, salt, spices, sugar, whey (milk) power, isolated soy protein, bamboo fiber, acidity regulators (sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate insoluble), seasoning {tapioca dextrin, salt, artificial flavouring, anticaking agent(silicon dioxide)}, natural flavouring, colour (cochineal)], batter (27 %) [wheat flour, sugar, modified starch (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate), baking powder {raising agent (sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate monobasic, glucono-delta- lactone), corn starch, emulsifier (fatty acid salts of calcium), raising agent (potassium tartrate)}, salt, whey (milk) powder, skim milk powder, raising agent (calcium carbonate), artificial flavouring, soybean oil, canola oil (soy), colour (riboflavin)], water, bread crumbs (6 %) (wheat flour, potato powder, brown rice powder, shortening, corn starch, salt, yeast, soy powder), soybean oil [soybean, antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate, mixed), egg white powder, maple syrup (0.01 %).
Check Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


