Is Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- egg white powder
- cochineal
- milk
- whey
- fish
- bream
- surimi
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- fatty acid salts of calcium
- glucono-delta- lactone
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish sausage (43 %) [surimi {Thread and Bream (fish), sugar, acidity regulator (sodium tripolyphosphate)}, water, corn starch, soybean oil, salt, spices, sugar, whey (milk) power, isolated soy protein, bamboo fiber, acidity regulators (sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium pyrophosphate, sodium metaphosphate insoluble), seasoning {tapioca dextrin, salt, artificial flavouring, anticaking agent(silicon dioxide)}, natural flavouring, colour (cochineal)], batter (27 %) [wheat flour, sugar, modified starch (hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate), baking powder {raising agent (sodium bicarbonate, calcium phosphate monobasic, glucono-delta- lactone), corn starch, emulsifier (fatty acid salts of calcium), raising agent (potassium tartrate)}, salt, whey (milk) powder, skim milk powder, raising agent (calcium carbonate), artificial flavouring, soybean oil, canola oil (soy), colour (riboflavin)], water, bread crumbs (6 %) (wheat flour, potato powder, brown rice powder, shortening, corn starch, salt, yeast, soy powder), soybean oil [soybean, antioxidant (tocopherols concentrate, mixed), egg white powder, maple syrup (0.01 %).
Check Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Sytle Corn Dogs W Fish Sausage | 450GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
MorningStar Farms Veggie CMorningStar Farms Frozen Veggie Corn Dogs Originalorn Dogs
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Field Roast™ Miniature Plant-Based Corn Dogs
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


