Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korean Taco With Tofu And Heirloom Corn Tortilla Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Carrots, Scallions, Cilantro, Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Authentic Korean Red Pepper, Tofu: Organic Firm Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Heritage

Check Korean Taco With Tofu And Heirloom Corn Tortilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Korean Taco With Tofu And Heirloom Corn Tortilla | Spoonful