Is KOSHER DILL SLICED PICKLES, KOSHER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, (CORIANDER SEED, MUSTARD SEED, DILL SEED, WHOLE RED CHILIES, BAY LEAVES, CASSIA, ALL SPICE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check KOSHER DILL SLICED PICKLES, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SLICED PICKLES, KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


