Is KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS Pescatarian?

Description
The spears deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tang and subtle aromatic notes; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, deli sides, snack accompaniments, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bold flavor, though some report minor variation in firmness and brine intensity between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The spears deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced tang and subtle aromatic notes; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, deli sides, snack accompaniments, or on charcuterie boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and bold flavor, though some report minor variation in firmness and brine intensity between batches.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC, TURMERIC, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), EDTA (COLOR RETAINER).
Check KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SPEARS FRESH DELI PICKLES, KOSHER DILL SPEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


