Is Kountry Boy Mild Country Sausage Patties, 2.25 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Bha, Bht And Citric Acid
Check Kountry Boy Mild Country Sausage Patties, 2.25 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kountry Boy Mild Country Sausage Patties, 2.25 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Kountry Boy Mild Country Sausage Patties, 2.25 Lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


