Is Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


