Is Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- reduced fat milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Custard: Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Syrup: Sugar, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum.
Check Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count
Kozy Shack Pudding Chocolate Original Recipe Gluten Free - 22 Oz
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Singles Mini I.D.s Caramel Macchiato - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Creme Caramel Flan 4 Count - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


